Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy and understand that it is an important concern.

Any personal information shared with us is kept strictly confidential and is used for our own record keeping purposes only. We do not sell any customer information to any other individuals or organization.

Information is shared with 3rd party service providers only as necessary to perform business functions on our behalf, such as processing credit card payments. Should we acquire any other companies or subsidaries, customer information will remain subject to the same terms and conditions held in this privacy policy. The only other condition upon which customer information may be shared is under the unusual circumstance that we are required to release customer information by law.

We do not receive any customer information from any other source. Only authorized individuals within the organization may access personal information, and said individuals may only access the information when it is required for them to execute their duties on the job.

Cookies are used on this site, but they are not tied to personal information. Cookies are small pieces of information that your web browser downloads to your hard drive. These pieces of information are used to store your actions to better customize subsequent visits to the site. Most web browsers have the option to refuse cookies (see the help menu of your web browser for details). If you choose to refuse cookies, you will still have the same functionality on this site.

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this information used by these companies, click here.

Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on your site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to your users based on their visit to your sites and other sites on the Internet.

The DoubleClick DART cookie is used by Google in the ads served on publisher websites displaying AdSense for content ads. When users visit an AdSense publisher's website and either view or click on an ad, a cookie may be dropped on that end user's browser. The data gathered from these cookies will be used to help AdSense publishers better serve and manage the ads on their site(s) and across the web.

DoubleClick’s ad-serving and search products utilize “non-personally identifiable information” -information that cannot identify a particular person. This type of information includes a user’s Internet Service Provider, a computer’s operating system and browser type, and a unique DoubleClick DART cookie ID.

Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

The collection of personal information by businesses is governed by Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

If you want to know more about our privacy policy, or any other aspect of our site, please contact us.